?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2020 @ 01:26 am
New Rules  



I really didn't want to have to do this, because I want everyone to have access to my graphics, but seriously, how much effort does it take to right click save and upload to your own server?

Same rules as before apply, with a little bit of a change:

Rules:
+Comment
+Credit either roguedemonhunte or sp_iconiness
+Blanks aren't bases!
+DO NOT HOTLINK
+Nominations are shiny, but please comment and
let me know so I feel all special!


So here's how it's going to work, I'll post a batch of icons, leave them public for a week, then make them members only. That's my compromise with those that don't want to flood their F-page with sp_iconiness posts. But if this doesn't stop the hotlinking, I will make it completely members only, and I will screen current members.
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
Deadbeat Nymphdeadbeat_nymph on February 27th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
Okay, so, apparently I've only been watching this community all this time and was not actually a member.
(I don't think I understood *cough*understand*cough* the difference.)

In any case, I just made a request to join. I hope that's okay.
jen: PB: Promise Meroguedemonhunte on February 27th, 2007 08:47 am (UTC)
Completely. I accepted you without question :)
(no subject) - deadbeat_nymph on February 27th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deadbeat_nymph on February 27th, 2007 08:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jess: aaron -->> event ; raised!eyebrowhazy_crazy on February 27th, 2007 10:10 am (UTC)
Ugh I'm sorry people have been hotlinking your stuff! =(

Anyway, I requested to join since I was only watching the community. Please accept me! Thanks ♥
pyro_monkey17: snakes on a plane/SPN pyro_monkey17 on February 27th, 2007 03:01 pm (UTC)
that picture is perfect! but yes. frakkers dont hotlink!
Emme: ryro: looking prettymorgana_night on February 28th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
omg omg omg I LOVE your icon. I just needed to say that.
(no subject) - pyro_monkey17 on February 28th, 2007 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
pinkdoom on February 27th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
I never understood why people hotlink in the first place. It's really quite stupid, if you ask me. I've been watching your community for a bit, and I'd like to join, please. I'd hate to not get to see your icons!
Evil Jean-eeyus: Ghost Rider confuzzled!ghanistarkiller on February 27th, 2007 05:54 pm (UTC)
Hotlinkers go to special hell. What is it with people lately? Really, as everyone's said, how much extra effort does it take to right click and save?! Jeez, sorry 'bout that!
$kä±--møñëÿ$: Talladega Nights: Firekatowns on February 27th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
Im mearly a watcher, and I like your style :). Hotlinkers should be hung and set on fire -.-
Justin: TTF Traceyblack_raven_87 on February 27th, 2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
Up til now, just a watcher, but I enjoy your work and always comment when I take something. Just so I don't miss anything, I'm gonna join and hope you except me. :)

hotlinking's f***ed up...
ladykronikladykronik on February 28th, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
Add me please? Hotlinkers are the devil.
atarisrock_hard on February 28th, 2007 04:12 am (UTC)
Add me please, too?
Kazzchibikazz on February 28th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hotlinkers suck. D:
CLIPS DOSstve3 on March 1st, 2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

Sorry people were hotlinking :(

I've been looking for a good PB icons! I ran across into your community and thought maybe you made some PB icons?

Thank you ^_^
CLIPS DOSstve3 on March 1st, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
I think you already added me, so Thank you ♥
Saraatthevenue on March 5th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
hi, i was watching for a while and then found this and I guess i have to become a member so... hopefully i can join. :D love you're style
rogueapprentice on March 10th, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
WTF would anyone hotlink, anyway? O.o I just don't get that, it's like the ultimate in laziness.
Iris: chaarrrlliieeeesleepall_day on March 21st, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
Ah yeah, can you accept me too, please? I had been watching the community but yes, need to join!